Is Heinz Creamy and Smooth Mayonnaise 490g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • from free range eggs
  • eggs
  • pasteurized egg yolk 5

from free range eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil 68%, Water, Pasteurized Egg Yolk 5, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mustard Seeds, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Spice, From Free Range Eggs

Check Heinz Creamy and Smooth Mayonnaise 490g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Creamy and Smooth Mayonnaise 490g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep