Is Heinz Creamy Black Pepper Ranch Sauce 875ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Garlic, Sugar, Black Pepper, Salt, Modified Starch, Mustard, Herbs, Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate), Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)
Check Heinz Creamy Black Pepper Ranch Sauce 875ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Creamy Black Pepper Ranch Sauce 875ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Heinz Creamy Black Pepper Ranch Sauce 875ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


