Is Heinz Creamy Black Pepper Ranch Sauce 875ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Garlic, Sugar, Black Pepper, Salt, Modified Starch, Mustard, Herbs, Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate), Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)
Check Heinz Creamy Black Pepper Ranch Sauce 875ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Creamy Black Pepper Ranch Sauce 875ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Heinz Creamy Black Pepper Ranch Sauce 875ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


