Is Heinz Creamy Cheese White Pasta Sauce 470g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
- grana padano cheese
- full fat soft cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk (20%, Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese (9.5%, Milk ), Corn Starch, Cream (4%, Milk ), Grana Padano Cheese (2.5%, Milk , Egg ), Sea Salt, Nutmeg Extract, Pepper Extract, Bay Leaf and nothing else!
Check Heinz Creamy Cheese White Pasta Sauce 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Creamy Cheese White Pasta Sauce 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Creamy Cheese White Pasta Sauce 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


