Is Heinz Creationz Mexican Beanz Chipotle Style with Chorizo Pouch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mixed Beans (63%, Red Kidney, Haricot), Tomatoes (16%), Concentrated Tomato Puree, Green Pepper, Onion, Chorizo (3%, Pork, Bacon, Salt, Preservative - Sodium Nitrite, Dextrose, Spices, Glucose Syrup, Flavourings), Sweetcorn, Sugar, Chipotle Paste (Chipotles, Water, Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Refined Soya Oil, Herbs, Garlic, Spices, Red Pepper, Herb, Chilli), Modified Cornflour, Cornflour, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Herb, Spice
Check Heinz Creationz Mexican Beanz Chipotle Style with Chorizo Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Creationz Mexican Beanz Chipotle Style with Chorizo Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & MEXICAN-STYLE RICE IN A SOUR CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA
Where to buy
Heinz Creationz Mexican Beanz Chipotle Style with Chorizo Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


