Is Heinz Hamburger Dill Chips Slices, 16 Ounces (12 Jars) Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cucumbers In Brine (Cucumbers, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (As A Preservative), Natural Flavors (Contains Celery), Polysorbate 80, Fd&C Yellow No. 5.
Check Heinz Hamburger Dill Chips Slices, 16 Ounces (12 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Hamburger Dill Chips Slices, 16 Ounces (12 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Hamburger Dill Chips Slices, 16 Ounces (12 Jars) is available at 4 retailers
Giant EagleThe Fresh GrocerBritish Corner ShopAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
TangySourVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSide DishSnacking


