Is Heinz Honey & Mustard Dressing 405g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil 36
soy oil 36
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soy Oil 36%, Water, Honey 15%, Spirit Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Mustard Seeds 2.5% (contains Sulphites), Salt, Sugar, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Flavouring (contains Celery, Mustard), Colours (Lutein, Plain Caramel)
Check Heinz Honey & Mustard Dressing 405g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Honey & Mustard Dressing 405g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


