Is Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Macaroni (42%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Skimmed Milk , Cheddar Cheese (3%, contains Milk ), Reduced Fat Cheese (2%, contains Milk ), Cornflour, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Modified Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard , Salt, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Colour - Beta-Carotene
Check Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go


