Is Heinz Mild Taco Sauce, 200 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Spices, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Soybean Oil, Contains Soybeans
Check Heinz Mild Taco Sauce, 200 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Mild Taco Sauce, 200 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Mild Taco Sauce, 200 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


