Is Heinz No Added Sugar Baked Beanz 4 x 415g Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, saucy texture and tender, intact beans. Commonly warmed on toast, served as a side, or incorporated into casseroles and breakfasts. Reviewers frequently cite convenient canning, consistent portioning, milder sweetness compared with standard varieties, and occasional comment on thinner sauce consistency, and easy reheating.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, saucy texture and tender, intact beans. Commonly warmed on toast, served as a side, or incorporated into casseroles and breakfasts. Reviewers frequently cite convenient canning, consistent portioning, milder sweetness compared with standard varieties, and occasional comment on thinner sauce consistency, and easy reheating.
Ingredients
Beans (50%), Tomatoes (37%), Water, Modified Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts, Sweetener, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Herb Extract
Check Heinz No Added Sugar Baked Beanz 4 x 415g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz No Added Sugar Baked Beanz 4 x 415g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Heinz No Added Sugar Baked Beanz 4 x 415g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


