Is Heinz No Added Sugar Beanz Snap Pots 4 x 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (48%), Tomatoes (37%), Water, Cornflour, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid, Colour - Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides, Herb Extract

Check Heinz No Added Sugar Beanz Snap Pots 4 x 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz No Added Sugar Beanz Snap Pots 4 x 200g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch