Is Heinz Organic Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal with Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Apple Paste, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrae), Iron, Dicalcium Phosphate, Organic Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid
Check Heinz Organic Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal with Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Organic Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal with Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Heinz Organic Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal with Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


