Is Heinz Piccalilli Pickle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables, (Cauliflower, Onions, Gherkin Cucumbers [Preservative-sulfites], Calcium Chloride]), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Mustard, Salt, Spice, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery, Caramel Color)
Check Heinz Piccalilli Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Piccalilli Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Piccalilli Pickle is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSide DishSnacking


