Is Heinz Pitmaster Bbq Sampler Pack - 44.6oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hawaii Style Sweet & Smoky: Distilled White Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Tomato Paste, Water, Corn Starch, Blackstrap Molasses, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Mustard Seed, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Anchovies, Onions, Garlic, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Extractive Of Paprika, Kansas City Style Sweet & Smoky Distilled White Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Starch, Onion, Natural Extractive Of Paprika, Carolina Mustard Style Cane Sugar, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor)
Check Heinz Pitmaster Bbq Sampler Pack - 44.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Pitmaster Bbq Sampler Pack - 44.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Pitmaster Bbq Sampler Pack - 44.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


