Is Heinz Ranch Dressing (0.75 oz Packets, Pack of 100) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
- buttermilk powder
- egg yolks
- enzyme modified egg yolks
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- buttermilk
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- enzyme modified milk
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- +3 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks And Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Cultured Cream, Enzyme Modified Milk, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Buttermilk Powder, Molasses, Soy Lecithin
Check Heinz Ranch Dressing (0.75 oz Packets, Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ranch Dressing (0.75 oz Packets, Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Heinz Ranch Dressing (0.75 oz Packets, Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


