Is Heinz Ravioli In Tomato Sauce 400G Dairy Free?

Description
Ready-to-eat filled pasta in a thick saucy base offers tender pockets and a mildly savory filling, with smooth sauce and consistent texture. Consumers cite quick microwave or stovetop preparation, kid-friendly appeal, pantry-stable convenience, and nostalgic flavor; reviews mention occasional variability in sauce thickness and seasoning intensity. Packaging and portioning vary.

Description
Ready-to-eat filled pasta in a thick saucy base offers tender pockets and a mildly savory filling, with smooth sauce and consistent texture. Consumers cite quick microwave or stovetop preparation, kid-friendly appeal, pantry-stable convenience, and nostalgic flavor; reviews mention occasional variability in sauce thickness and seasoning intensity. Packaging and portioning vary.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (44%), Beef Ravioli (43%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Beef (14%), Wheat Flour, Egg , Palm Oil, Salt, Onion, Flavouring), Concentrated Tomato Puree, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Natural Flavouring, Herb Extracts, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Salt, Spice Extracts, Black Pepper
Check Heinz Ravioli In Tomato Sauce 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ravioli In Tomato Sauce 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Ravioli In Tomato Sauce 400G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Can


