Is Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- b>milk</b> solids
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- skim <b>milk</b
- from beef
- b>milk</b
- cream
- sour cream
- natural flavour
- gelatine
- 1422
b>milk</b> solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy Tomato Sauce Tomatoes (38%) (Pure & Diced), Sour Cream (7%) (Cream (<b>Milk</b>), Skim <b>Milk</b>, Thickener (1422), Gelatine (from Beef), <b>Milk</b> Solids, Emulsifier (339), Culture), Cream (4%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Garlic Paste (0.7%), Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Spice, Yeast Extract (<b>Barley</b>), Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509), Ricotta Ravioli (43%) <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, Breadcrumbs (<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Yeast), <b>Egg</b>, Water, Spinach, Carrots, Ricotta Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Natural Flavour. This meal contains a total of 47% vegetables.<br><br><b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg. <br>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


