Is Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- from beef
- natural flavour
- 1422
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy Tomato Sauce Tomatoes (38%) (Pure & Diced), Sour Cream (7%) (Cream (<b>Milk</b>), Skim <b>Milk</b>, Thickener (1422), Gelatine (from Beef), <b>Milk</b> Solids, Emulsifier (339), Culture), Cream (4%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Garlic Paste (0.7%), Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Spice, Yeast Extract (<b>Barley</b>), Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509), Ricotta Ravioli (43%) <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, Breadcrumbs (<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Yeast), <b>Egg</b>, Water, Spinach, Carrots, Ricotta Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Natural Flavour. This meal contains a total of 47% vegetables.<br><br><b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg. <br>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


