Is Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- b>wheat</b
- b>wheat</b> semolina
- b>wheat</b> flour
- gluten
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural flavour
b>wheat</b
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce Tomatoes (32%) (Pure & Diced), Beef (9%), Onion, Red Capsicum, Carrots, Brown Sugar, Garlic Paste (0.8%), Seasoning (<b>Wheat</b>), Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Herbs (Including Basil), Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509), Ricotta Ravioli (43%) <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, Breadcrumbs (<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Yeast), <b>Egg</b>, Water, Spinach, Carrots, Ricotta Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Natural Flavour. This meal contains a total of 48% of vegetables. <br> <br> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk. <br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy. </b>
Check Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


