Is Heinz Real Jalapenos Hot 57 Sauce, Real Jalapenos Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), MALT VINEGAR (CONTAINS BARLEY), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC, SPICES, APPLE PUREE (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Heinz Real Jalapenos Hot 57 Sauce, Real Jalapenos Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Real Jalapenos Hot 57 Sauce, Real Jalapenos Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


