Is Heinz Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 19 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This creamy condiment delivers a smooth, rich flavor and silky texture, spreading easily from the squeeze bottle. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, dips, dressings and potato salad, reviewers note consistent taste and convenient dispensing, though some mention occasional leakage or cap difficulty during use, and reviewers sometimes cite decent value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Eggs (Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks), Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Contains: Egg

Check Heinz Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 19 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 19 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSaltyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep