Is Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Alfredo Sauce 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b
  • cream
  • full cream <b>milk</b
  • skim <b>milk</b
  • whey powder
  • cream cheese
  • hard cheese

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alfredo Sauce (56%) Skim <b>Milk</b>, Full Cream <b>Milk</b>, Cream (9%) (<b>Milk</b>), Hard Cheese (4.9%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion, Cream Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Thickener (1442), Garlic Paste, Whey Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Salt, Stabiliser (415), Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Rigatoni Pasta (44%) (Durum <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, <b>Wheat </b>Protein).

Check Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Alfredo Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Alfredo Sauce 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go