Is Heinz Roasted Garlic & Sun Dried Tomato Ketchup 265G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural onion flavouring
natural onion flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree 68%, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Sundried Tomatoes 3,1%, Salt, Garlic, Roasted Garlic Extract 0,4%, Acid (Malic Acid), Natural Onion Flavouring, Spices, Herb
Check Heinz Roasted Garlic & Sun Dried Tomato Ketchup 265G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Roasted Garlic & Sun Dried Tomato Ketchup 265G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Roasted Garlic & Sun Dried Tomato Ketchup 265G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


