Is Heinz Salad Cream Original Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- colored with riboflavin
colored with riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Mustard, Salt, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Flour, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Colored with Riboflavin.
Check Heinz Salad Cream Original Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Salad Cream Original Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Salad Cream Original Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


