Is Heinz Salad Dressing Spray Chilli & Lime 200Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavouring
  • natural onion flavouring
  • natural capscium flavouring
  • natural lime flavouring

natural garlic flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Free Range Egg Yolk, Acidity Regulator - Sodium Acetate, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Stabiliser - Xanthan Gum, Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Onion Flavouring, Colour - Paprika Extract, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides, Natural Capscium Flavouring, Natural Garlic Flavouring

Check Heinz Salad Dressing Spray Chilli & Lime 200Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Salad Dressing Spray Chilli & Lime 200Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing