Is Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet condiment with a smooth, pourable texture that blends creamy and tangy notes. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a spread on burgers and sandwiches, or a general sandwich and snack topper. Reviewers cite convenient squeeze packaging, versatile flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture consistency.

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet condiment with a smooth, pourable texture that blends creamy and tangy notes. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a spread on burgers and sandwiches, or a general sandwich and snack topper. Reviewers cite convenient squeeze packaging, versatile flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (40%), Tomato Puree (22%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk* (3%), Starch, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spice and Herb Extract (contains Celery ), Antioxidant - Calcium Disodium EDTA, *From Free Range Eggs
Check Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


