Is Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • from free range eggs
  • egg yolk

from free range eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy-sweet condiment with a smooth, pourable texture that blends creamy and tangy notes. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a spread on burgers and sandwiches, or a general sandwich and snack topper. Reviewers cite convenient squeeze packaging, versatile flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (40%), Tomato Puree (22%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk* (3%), Starch, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spice and Herb Extract (contains Celery ), Antioxidant - Calcium Disodium EDTA, *From Free Range Eggs

Check Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping