Is Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet condiment with a smooth, pourable texture that blends creamy and tangy notes. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a spread on burgers and sandwiches, or a general sandwich and snack topper. Reviewers cite convenient squeeze packaging, versatile flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture consistency.

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet condiment with a smooth, pourable texture that blends creamy and tangy notes. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a spread on burgers and sandwiches, or a general sandwich and snack topper. Reviewers cite convenient squeeze packaging, versatile flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (40%), Tomato Puree (22%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk* (3%), Starch, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spice and Herb Extract (contains Celery ), Antioxidant - Calcium Disodium EDTA, *From Free Range Eggs
Check Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Saucy Mayonnaise Ketchup Sauce 425G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


