Is Heinz Seriously Good Tartare Sauce Squeezy Soy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy tartare sauce offering a tangy, slightly sharp flavor with occasional chunkiness; reviewers note a smooth rich texture and balanced acidity. Commonly used as a condiment for fried or grilled fish, chips, sandwiches and seafood, it serves as dipping sauce or sandwich spread and is praised for consistent quality.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Thick, creamy tartare sauce offering a tangy, slightly sharp flavor with occasional chunkiness; reviewers note a smooth rich texture and balanced acidity. Commonly used as a condiment for fried or grilled fish, chips, sandwiches and seafood, it serves as dipping sauce or sandwich spread and is praised for consistent quality.
Ingredients
Canola Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Whit e Vinegar, Water, Free Range Egg (4.1%), Gherkins (4.0%), Lemon Juice (3.6%), Sugar, Capers (2.5%), Mustard, Salt, Free Range Egg Yolk (0.6%), Stabili sers (412, 415), Preservative (202),Antioxidant (3 85). y Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Seriously Good Tartare Sauce Squeezy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Tartare Sauce Squeezy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Tartare Sauce Squeezy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


