Is Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 570G Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise offering a milder, subtly tangy flavor and light, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base and dressing component, it performs well in coleslaw and sauces. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess and balanced taste, while some note a slightly lighter mouthfeel than full‑fat versions.

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise offering a milder, subtly tangy flavor and light, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base and dressing component, it performs well in coleslaw and sauces. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess and balanced taste, while some note a slightly lighter mouthfeel than full‑fat versions.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil (25%), Starch, Pasteurised EGG (3.5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Pasteurised EGG Yolk (1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), MUSTARD Seeds, Spice, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA).
Check Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 570G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 570G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 570G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


