Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Squeeze Lite 285ml Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy and mildly tangy, this mayonnaise offers a controllable squeeze texture suited to spreading, sandwich assembly, salad dressing, and dip mixing; reviewers commonly note convenient bottle dispensing, a taste similar to classic varieties, ease of use, and sometimes a slightly thinner consistency compared with regular mayonnaise and reliable performance.
Why it's not vegan
- free range eggs
- 415
- 1422
free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy and mildly tangy, this mayonnaise offers a controllable squeeze texture suited to spreading, sandwich assembly, salad dressing, and dip mixing; reviewers commonly note convenient bottle dispensing, a taste similar to classic varieties, ease of use, and sometimes a slightly thinner consistency compared with regular mayonnaise and reliable performance.
Ingredients
Canola Oil [Protected with Antioxidant (307b)], White Vinegar, Water, Free Range Eggs (8%), Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Lemon Juice, Mustard, Salt, Stabilisers (412, 415, Contain Traces of Soy), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385).
Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Squeeze Lite 285ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Squeeze Lite 285ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Squeeze Lite 285ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


