Is Heinz Seriously Good Meal Base Tomato & Parmesan Pasta Bake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cream cheese
- parmesan cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Cream, Onion, Parmesan Cheese, Sugar, Maize Thickener, Cream Cheese, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Herbs, Yeast Extract (Barley), Contains A Total Of 82% Vegetables
Check Heinz Seriously Good Meal Base Tomato & Parmesan Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Meal Base Tomato & Parmesan Pasta Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce 24oz - Good & Gather™
CHICKEN PARMIGIANA BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTINI PASTA, MOZZARELLA AND A SPRINKLE OF PARMESAN, CHICKEN PARMIGIANA
Creamy Tomato Parmesan Pasta Sauce
Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 230g
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Meal Base Tomato & Parmesan Pasta Bake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


