Is CHICKEN PARMIGIANA BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTINI PASTA, MOZZARELLA AND A SPRINKLE OF PARMESAN, CHICKEN PARMIGIANA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • pasteurized part skim cow's milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese
  • cheese culture
  • +1 more

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), White Meat Chicken, Water, Pasta (Durum Semolina), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cracker Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Garlic Powder, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavor), Soy Oil, Onions, Egg, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Olive Oil

Check CHICKEN PARMIGIANA BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTINI PASTA, MOZZARELLA AND A SPRINKLE OF PARMESAN, CHICKEN PARMIGIANA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN PARMIGIANA BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTINI PASTA, MOZZARELLA AND A SPRINKLE OF PARMESAN, CHICKEN PARMIGIANA is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The GoLunch