Is HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- ingredient not normally found in mayonnaise
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- egg yolks
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Whey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric), Tocopherol (Antioxidant), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Beta Carotene (Color), Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise
Check HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Where to buy
HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


