Is HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Whey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric), Tocopherol (Antioxidant), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Beta Carotene (Color), Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise
Check HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Where to buy
HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


