Is Heinz Smokey Barbecue Squeezy Bottle 500mL Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet barbecue sauce with a smooth, thick consistency ideal for glazing, basting, dipping or as a sandwich spread. Commonly used on ribs, chicken, burgers and mixed into baked beans. Customer reviews note a pronounced smoke flavor, consistent texture, convenient bottle and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and balance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet barbecue sauce with a smooth, thick consistency ideal for glazing, basting, dipping or as a sandwich spread. Commonly used on ribs, chicken, burgers and mixed into baked beans. Customer reviews note a pronounced smoke flavor, consistent texture, convenient bottle and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and balance.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1442), Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Flavours (Including Hickory Smoke), Colour (Caramel III), Spice.
Check Heinz Smokey Barbecue Squeezy Bottle 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Smokey Barbecue Squeezy Bottle 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Smokey Barbecue Squeezy Bottle 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


