Is Heinz Soup Of The Day 7 Veg With Garden Herbs Pouch 430g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- b>milk</b
- milk
- cream
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (72%) (Tomatoes, Pumpkin, Potatoes, Green & Red Capsicum, Zucchini, Carrots, Sweet Potato), Water, Cream (<b>Milk</b>), Maize Thickener (1422), Herbs (Including Parsley), Salt, Brown Sugar, Flavours Contains Flavour Enhancer (635), <b>Soy</b>, <b>Soy</b> Sauce (<b>Wheat</b>), Garlic Paste, Curry Powder, Spice.<br><br><b>Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten.</b>
Check Heinz Soup Of The Day 7 Veg With Garden Herbs Pouch 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Soup Of The Day 7 Veg With Garden Herbs Pouch 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
Heinz Soup Of The Day 7 Veg With Garden Herbs Pouch 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


