Is Heinz Soup Of The Day Spanish-Style Chicken Paella 430g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovies
- b>fish</b
- marinated shredded chicken
- natural flavour
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (49%), Water, Red Kidney Beans (7%), Brown Jasmine Rice (6%), Green & Red Capsicum, Marinated Shredded Chicken (4%) Contains Mineral Salt (450), Onion, Carrots, Corn Starch, Celery, Sugar, White Vinegar, Spinach, Salt, Yeast Extract, Refined Olive-Pomace Oil, Spices, Garlic Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Anchovies (<b>Fish</b>), Red Chillies, Natural Flavour. Contains a total of 70% vegetables (including legumes).<br><br><b>Contains: Fish.<br>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Soup Of The Day Spanish-Style Chicken Paella 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Soup Of The Day Spanish-Style Chicken Paella 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Progresso Soup, Low Fat Light, Chicken Pot Pie Style Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Heinz Soup Of The Day Spanish-Style Chicken Paella 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


