Is Heinz Spiced Pineapple Chutney Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Pineapple 11%, Red Pepper 5%, Apple, Onion, Modified Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Spices (contains Mustard), Ginger 1,1%, Egg Yolk, Spice and Herb extract (contains Celery), Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring (contains Milk, Celery), Colour (Beta Carotene)

Check Heinz Spiced Pineapple Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Spiced Pineapple Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping