Is Heinz Spicy Parsnip Soup 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Parsnips (26%), Carrots (4%), Onions, Modified Cornflour, Red Peppers (1%), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Salt, Milk Proteins, Spice, Nutmeg, Natural Flavouring, Onion Extract, Chilli Powder, Spice Extract, Coriander, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates
Check Heinz Spicy Parsnip Soup 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spicy Parsnip Soup 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Spicy Parsnip Soup 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


