Is Heinz Seriously Good Vegan Mayonnaise 775G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fibre
  • starch

plant fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang and subtle sweetness, offering a familiar creamy mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly use it on sandwiches, burgers, wraps and as a dip or dressing base. Customers note easy spreadability, close similarity to classic spreads, and occasional comments about a slightly different aftertaste and varied saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (60%), Water, Mustard Seeds , Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, Plant Fibre (Corn, Flaxseed), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Faba Bean Protein, Spice

Check Heinz Seriously Good Vegan Mayonnaise 775G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Vegan Mayonnaise 775G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep