Is Heinz Vinegar Tarragon (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Malt Vinegar, Spice Oil (Tarragon)
Check Heinz Vinegar Tarragon (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Vinegar Tarragon (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Vinegar Tarragon (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingCooking


