Is Heinz Yellow Mustard Oat Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with mild heat and a smooth, creamy texture makes this classic condiment popular on hot dogs, sandwiches, burgers and in quick dressings. Reviewers note consistent taste, easy-squeeze packaging and good value, while some mention it can be milder than expected for those seeking stronger spice. Overall satisfaction.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with mild heat and a smooth, creamy texture makes this classic condiment popular on hot dogs, sandwiches, burgers and in quick dressings. Reviewers note consistent taste, easy-squeeze packaging and good value, while some mention it can be milder than expected for those seeking stronger spice. Overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Spices.
Check Heinz Yellow Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Yellow Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


