Is Heinz Zesty Lime & Herb Mayonnaise 295mL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range <b>egg</b> yolk
- egg
- free range <b>egg</b
free range <b>egg</b> yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), White Vinegar, Lime Juice (4.5%), Free Range <b>Egg</b> (4.5%), Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Garlic Paste, Free Range <b>Egg</b> Yolk, Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (412, 415), Herbs (Thyme & Oregano), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385).<br><br><b>Contains: Egg.<br>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Zesty Lime & Herb Mayonnaise 295mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Zesty Lime & Herb Mayonnaise 295mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Zesty Lime & Herb Mayonnaise 295mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


