Is Helados Mexico Coconut Ice Cream Bars - 18 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • natural coconut flavor
  • sweetened coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural coconut flavor
sweetened coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Frozen coconut ice cream bars deliver a pronounced coconut flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional icy notes; consumers commonly enjoy them as handheld desserts, after-meal treats, or party snacks. Reviewers frequently note authentic taste, satisfying creaminess, and good value in multi-bar packages across online grocery and retail reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK & CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR & SALT), EGG YOLK, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check Helados Mexico Coconut Ice Cream Bars - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helados Mexico Coconut Ice Cream Bars - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoRalphsTargetVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go