Is Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color. Coconut Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Salt. Mango Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Mango Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract For Color.
Check Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct
STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
Helados Mexico Strawberry and Cream Real Fruit and Ice Cream Bars, Gluten-Free, 16.5oz, 6 Count
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


