Is Helgas Mixed Grain Big Soft Slices 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Grains (6%) (corn, Red Quinoa, White Quinoa), Seeds (linseed, Milled Linseed), Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Sugar, Rice Bran, Psyllium Flour, Egg White Powder, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Thickener (464, 412), Vinegar, Yeast, Cultured Dextrose, Vitamin (thiamin). Contains: Egg And Soy.
Check Helgas Mixed Grain Big Soft Slices 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helgas Mixed Grain Big Soft Slices 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


