Is Helgas Mixed Grain Big Soft Slices 500g Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Grains (6%) (corn, Red Quinoa, White Quinoa), Seeds (linseed, Milled Linseed), Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Sugar, Rice Bran, Psyllium Flour, Egg White Powder, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Thickener (464, 412), Vinegar, Yeast, Cultured Dextrose, Vitamin (thiamin). Contains: Egg And Soy.
Check Helgas Mixed Grain Big Soft Slices 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helgas Mixed Grain Big Soft Slices 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


