Is Helgas Mixed Grain Big Soft Slices 500g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Grains (6%) (corn, Red Quinoa, White Quinoa), Seeds (linseed, Milled Linseed), Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Sugar, Rice Bran, Psyllium Flour, Egg White Powder, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Thickener (464, 412), Vinegar, Yeast, Cultured Dextrose, Vitamin (thiamin). Contains: Egg And Soy.
Check Helgas Mixed Grain Big Soft Slices 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helgas Mixed Grain Big Soft Slices 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


