Is Hellers Pastrami Shaved Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (74%), Water, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Thickener (407A, 1412), Canola Oil , Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452, 500), Dextrose , Sugar, Dried Vinegar, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Herb, Spice Extracts, Flavour, Vegetable Extract, Fruit Oil, Antioxidant (307b, 316), Preservative (250)
Check Hellers Pastrami Shaved against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Pastrami Shaved in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey
Frigo Shaved Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
Land O'Frost® Deli Shaved Smoked Turkey 9 Oz. Bag
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Where to buy
Hellers Pastrami Shaved is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


